U 8 Hurling

Under 8 Blitzes for 2013

posted Apr 19, 2011, 4:13 PM by Unknown user   [ updated Apr 15, 2013, 4:00 PM ]

U8 Go Games Hurling 2013
Blitz 1 - Saturday April 13th- All games in Flannans
Host Club Participating Clubs
St. Josephs D-B Meelick Ogonnelloe  
Parteen Ballyea Scariff  
Crusheen Whitegate Newmarket on Fergus  
Wolfe Tones  Clonlara O' Callaghans Mills Bodyke
Clarecastle Clooney-Quin Tulla Broadford
Inagh-Kilnamona Kilmaley Corofin Ruan
Éire Óg Inis Cratloe Feakle-Killanena Ennistymon
Blitz 2 - Saturday April 27th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Cratloe Corofin St. Josephs D-B Ennistymon
Feakle-Killanena Smith O' Briens Parteen Ruan
Newmarket on Fergus Ballyea Sixmilebridge Broadford
Scariff The Banner Meelick  
Crusheen Clonlara Clarecastle Ogonnelloe
O' Callaghans Mills Inagh-Kilnamona Whitegate  
Tulla Kilmaley Éire Óg Inis Bodyke
Blitz 3 - Saturday May 25th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Ogonnelloe Kilmaley O' Callaghans Mills St. Josephs D-B
Whitegate Cratloe Tulla Parteen
Bodyke Smith O' Briens Corofin Sixmilebridge
Ennistymon Ballyea Feakle-Killanena Wolfe Tones 
Ruan The Banner Newmarket on Fergus Clarecastle
Broadford Clonlara Scariff Inagh-Kilnamona
Meelick Clooney-Quin Crusheen Éire Óg Inis
Blitz 4 - Saturday June 29th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Scariff Clooney-Quin St. Josephs D-B Ruan
Parteen Kilmaley Crusheen Broadford
Sixmilebridge Cratloe O' Callaghans Mills Meelick
Wolfe Tones na Sionna Smith O' Briens Tulla Ogonnelloe
Clarecastle Ballyea Corofin Whitegate
Inagh-Kilnamona The Banner Feakle-Killanena Bodyke
Éire Óg Inis Clonlara Newmarket on Fergus Ennistymon
Blitz 5 - Saturday July 20th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Clonlara St. Josephs D-B Feakle-Killanena Whitegate
Clooney-Quin Parteen Newmarket on Fergus Bodyke
Kilmaley Sixmilebridge Scariff Ennistymon
Cratloe Wolfe Tones  Crusheen Ruan
Smith O' Briens Clarecastle O' Callaghans Mills Broadford
Ballyea Inagh-Kilnamona Tulla Meelick
The Banner Éire Óg Inis Corofin Ogonnelloe
Blitz 6 - Saturday Sept 07th
Host Club Participating Clubs
Tulla The Banner St. Josephs D-B Broadford
Corofin Clonlara Parteen Meelick
Feakle-Killanena Clooney-Quin Sixmilebridge Ogonnelloe
Newmarket on Fergus Kilmaley Wolfe Tones  Whitegate
Clarecastle Cratloe Scariff Bodyke
Crusheen Smith O' Briens Inagh-Kilnamona Ennistymon
O' Callaghans Mills Ballyea Éire Óg Inis  
Blitz 7 - Saturday Sept 21st 
Host Club Participating Clubs
Ballyea Bodyke Crusheen St. Josephs D-B
Parteen O' Callaghans Mills Ennistymon  
Ruan Clonlara Tulla Sixmilebridge
Broadford Clooney-Quin Corofin Wolfe Tones 
Meelick Kilmaley Feakle-Killanena Clarecastle
Ogonnelloe Cratloe Newmarket on Fergus Inagh-Kilnamona
Whitegate Smith O' Briens Scariff Éire Óg Inis


1-1 of 1