Fixtures & Results 2015


League Fixtures 2015

posted Apr 6, 2015, 12:15 PM by John O'Sullivan   [ updated Jul 5, 2015, 12:47 PM ]


Div 2 League    2015









Round Date   Team Venue
1 04-Apr     Ruan 0-17 Cratloe    1-13 Cratloe
2 11-Apr      Ruan 3-18 Ennistymon     2-7 Ruan
3 19-Apr      Ruan
0-19 Newmarket  1-10
Newmarket
4 25-Apr     Ruan
5-19
Inagh Kilnamona  1-15
Ruan
5 02-May    Ruan
1-11 Corofin  1-15
Corofin
6 16-May     Ruan
4-15 Smith O Briens   0-15
Ruan
7 13-June    Ruan
1-14 Ballyea   0-24
Ruan
8 05-Jul     Ruan
2-15 Bodyke  4-12
Ruan
9 26-June  Ruan
0-19
Parteen  2-19
Parteen












Junior B League  2015
Round Date   Team Venue
1 12-Apr     Ruan
0-4
St Josephs  2-6
Gurteen
2 26-Apr    Ruan  
4-12
Clooney Quin  1-3
Ruan
3 03-May   Ruan
1-6
Tulla  1-10
Tulla
4 09-May   Ruan
1-11 Kilmaley   2-26
Kilmaley
5 06-Jun v Parteen Ruan
6 13-Jun v Feakle Feakle
7 27-Jun v Clonlara Ruan





























League Fixtures 2014

posted Apr 8, 2013, 2:25 PM by Unknown user   [ updated Jul 6, 2014, 3:25 PM by John O'Sullivan ]

Division 1B League  2014
Round Date     Venue
1 05-Apr Ruan  0- 12   Feakle  1-15 Feakle
2 13-Apr Ruan   2-9  Sixmilebridge  1-16 Ruan
3 21-Apr Ruan  0-18  Ballyea  1-15 Ballyea
4 27-Apr Ruan  2-13  Broadford  3-15 Ruan
5 01-May Ruan  1-16  Scariff    2-14 Scariff
6 05-MayRuan  3-9  Whitegate  0-15 Whitegate
7 25-May Ruan  0-10  St Josephs 0-16 Gurteen
8 07-Jun Ruan  0-3  Clonlara  3-15 Ruan
9 06-Jul Ruan  1-12  Tulla  1-20 Ruan
Junior B League  2014
Round Date     Venue
1 12-Apr Ruan  1-7 Eire Og   3-16 Eire Og
2 19-Apr Ruan  3-9 Clarecastle  1-10 Ruan
3 26-Apr Ruan  1-12 Sm O'Briens   2-17 Ruan
4 03-May Ruan  0-16 Inagh Kilnamona  1-13 Inagh
5 18-May Ruan  3-7 Newmarket 2-19 Newmarket
6 31-May Ruan  1-11 Whitegate  1-13 Ruan
7 14-Jun Ruan  0-9 Crusheen  1-9 Crusheen





Senior B Championship 2013

posted Apr 8, 2013, 2:22 PM by Unknown user   [ updated May 24, 2013, 12:45 PM ]

Senior B Championship


Group 1                                                                          

    O Callaghan's Mills  1-17   
Smith O Briens  0-9                                                                                                                              

    Ruan  4-13     Eire Og  2-15                                                         

 Group 2   

    Ballyea  2-18    Broadford  0-12   

    Scariff    3-7      Wolfe Tones 1-10      


          

Intermediate Semi-Final

posted Oct 3, 2012, 9:30 AM by Unknown user

    
    Ruan will play their old rivals Feakle in the Intermediate Semi-Final on Sunday next 7th October 
in Sixmilebridge at 4:30 p.m. The winners will play Killanena or Crusheen in the Co Final in two weeks time.

Div 2 League Final

posted Aug 15, 2012, 8:15 AM by Unknown user


Ruan will play Scariff in the Div 2 League Final in Tulla on Sat next 18th August @ 3:30 p.m.

1st Round Intermediate Champ

posted Jun 21, 2012, 3:24 PM by Unknown user   [ updated Jun 24, 2012, 2:31 AM ]


        Ruan defeated Bodyke in 1st Round Intermediate Champ on Sat by 1-19 to 2-9 in Shannon.

Championship Draws 2012

posted Apr 2, 2012, 9:29 AM by Unknown user

Intermediate Championship

Group 1
Meelick
Ennistymon
Feakle
Parteen

Group 2
Corofin
Killanena
Crusheen
Sixmilebridge

Group 3
Newmarket
Ogonnelloe
Bodyke
Ruan

League Fixtures 2012

posted Apr 2, 2012, 9:17 AM by Unknown user   [ updated Jun 13, 2012, 11:33 AM ]

Division 2 League  2012
Round Date     Venue
1 09-Apr Ruan 0-17      Scariff 2-13     Scariff
2 15-Apr Ruan 2-16      Crusheen 1-10     Crusheen
3 28-Apr Ruan 2-10      Corofin 0-12     Ruan
4 07-May Ruan 1-14      Ogonnelloe 0-12     Ruan
5 12-May Ruan 4-26      Killanena 0-6     Killanena
6 19-May Ruan 0-11      Sixmilebridge 0-12     Ruan
7 26-May Ruan  1-14      Ennistymon 0-9     Ennistymon
8 02-Jun v Bye      
9 10-Jun Ruan 0-17       Parteen 1-7     Ruan
Junior B League  2012
Round Date         Venue
1 14-Apr v     Bye  
2 29-Apr Ruan 0-10     Parteen 1-8 Ruan
3 07-May Ruan 3-8     Clarecastle 2-13 Clarecastle
4 13-May Ruan 0-12     Ogonnelloe 1-9 Ogonnelloe
5 27-May Ruan 4-12     Eire Og 1-9 Ruan
6 03-Jun Ruan 0-10                  Wolfe Tones 1-8 Shannon
7 10-Jun Ruan w/o     Bodyke    Scr Ruan

1-8 of 8